2018 Short Race Series

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1
15/04/18  

R2
15/04/18  

R3
15/04/18  

R4
15/04/18  

R5
15/04/18  

R6
15/04/18  

R7
15/04/18  

R8
7/7/18  

R9
7/7/18  

R10
7/7/18  

R11
7/7/18  

R12
7/7/18  

R13
7/7/18  

Total

Nett

1st

FINN

35

Soren Vonsild

 

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

(9.0)

3.0

(4.0)

3.0

(5.0)

(5.0)

1.0

3.0

1.0

(5.0)

44.0

13.0

2nd

SOLO

4751

John Gledhill

 

3.0

(12.0)

(4.0)

(7.0)

(6.0)

3.0

(8.0)

1.0

2.0

3.0

4.0

(10.0 OCS)

1.0

64.0

17.0

3rd

FINN

924

Guy Cokill

 

(9.0)

2.0

(6.0)

(5.0)

1.0

2.0

5.0

(6.0)

3.0

2.0

2.0

(10.0 OCS)

(6.5)

59.5

17.0

4th

LASER

188637

Hamish Gledhill

 

4.0

4.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

168.0

24.0

5th

LASER

209911

Tim Keighley

 

2.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

17.0 DNS

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

172.0

28.0

6th

SOLO

4600

Mike Fogg

 

(14.0)

(11.0)

(16.0)

(11.0)

(12.0)

(10.0)

10.0

2.0

1.0

7.0

9.0

2.0

4.0

109.0

35.0

7th

SOLO

5661

Ted Farrence

 

6.0

(8.0)

(7.0)

(10.0)

(11.0)

7.0

2.0

3.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

119.0

35.0

8th

FINN

555

Neil Whittaker

 

(11.0)

(16.0)

(12.0)

6.0

(9.0)

(11.0)

6.0

7.0

4.0

4.0

(8.0)

3.0

6.5

103.5

36.5

9th

LASER

169067

Matt Cook

 

7.0

5.0

8.0

8.0

7.0

9.0

1.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

189.0

45.0

10th

FINN

533

Ray Jones

 

(16.0)

(17.0)

(15.0)

15.0

(16.0)

(16.0)

(17.0 DNS)

9.0

10.0

5.0

6.0

4.0

8.0

154.0

57.0

11th

SOLO

4545

David Pontin

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

4.0

7.0

9.0

10.0

5.0

2.5

205.5

61.5

12th

SOLO

4576

Jonathan Gledhill

 

13.0

6.0

13.0

3.0

5.0

6.0

17.0 DNF

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

207.0

63.0

13th

SOLO

5667

Ray Ferriby

 

12.0

9.0

10.0

13.0

10.0

8.0

9.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

215.0

71.0

14th

WAYFARER

10933

Graham Bromley

Charlotte Scaife

8.0

10.0

11.0

14.0

8.0

14.0

7.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

216.0

72.0

15th

LASER

204541

Adrian Thear

 

10.0

13.0

5.0

4.0

13.0

12.0

17.0 DNS

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

218.0

74.0

16th

LASER

143939

Stuart Garside

 

15.0

15.0

14.0

12.0

14.0

13.0

17.0 DNS

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

244.0

100.0

17th

LASER

154715

Darren Smith

 

17.0

14.0

17.0

16.0

15.0

15.0

11.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

249.0

105.0

18th

LASER

138239

Abi Morgan

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

11.0

11.0

7.0

6.0

24.0 DNC

251.0

107.0

19th

LASER 2000

21203

Matt Cook

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

8.0

11.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

251.0

107.0

20th

SOLO

4497

Roger Perry

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

1.0

10.0 OCS

2.5

253.5

109.5

21st

LASER

88637

Tom Butterworth

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

11.0

9.0

10.0

12.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

258.0

114.0

22nd

SOLO

4716

Mike Wallace

 

5.0

7.0

9.0

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

261.0

117.0

23rd

STREAKER

1633

Graham Metcalf

 

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

10.0

12.0

12.0

13.0

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

263.0

119.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1
15/04/18  

R2
15/04/18  

R3
15/04/18  

R4
15/04/18  

R5
15/04/18  

R6
15/04/18  

R7
15/04/18  

R8
7/7/18  

R9
7/7/18  

R10
7/7/18  

R11
7/7/18  

R12
7/7/18  

R13
7/7/18  

Total

Nett

1st

RS FEVA

3984

Callum Davidson

 

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

(2.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

 

29.0

6.0

2nd

RS FEVA

201

Amy Cook

Helen Scaife

(2.0)

1.0

(2.0)

 

 

 

 

1.0

(3.0)

2.0

2.0

(7.0 DNC)

 

20.0

6.0

3rd

RS FEVA

831

Tommy Limebear

 

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

(7.0 DNC)

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

 

36.0

8.0

4th

RS FEVA

1606

Emma Gledhill

Katie Gledhill

1.0

3.0

1.0

 

 

 

 

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

40.0

12.0

5th

TOPPER

Reefed

 

 

4.0

2.0

5.0 DNS

 

 

 

 

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

46.0

18.0

6th

TOPPER

4

 

 

3.0

4.0

5.0 DNS

 

 

 

 

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

47.0

19.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Go to top